RGPD information

TE / WE SÀRL

No Reg. of business:B0068919

Legal form: SàRL

Date of constitution: 1999

Address: Zone Industrielle Haneboesch à L-4562 DIFFERDANGE

E-mail: wegehome@pt.lu 

Phone: +352 55 92 20

TE / WE sàrl respects the privacy of its customers and strictly complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms. The purpose of this personal data protection policy is to inform you about the conditions under which your personal data are collected and processed when you browse the website accessible at the following address: www.findall.lu -after “the site”).

“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more specific elements specific to his identity.

1) What personal data is likely to be processed and for what purpose?

Your personal data may be collected and processed when using certain services offered on the site.

1.a) Contact form

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation No. 2016/679, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) directly applicable from 25 May 2018, the information collected on the contact form on the site is stored in a computerized file and kept according to protocols secured by TE / WE sàrl to allow the resumption of contact. When you have accepted that TE / WE sàrl collects and uses your personal data for the purpose of processing marketing studies and in order to provide you with the most suitable offers, quality monitoring of our services and commercial prospecting, Custom marketing offers will be sent to you using the information provided and in accordance with our data protection policy.

These data will be kept as long as they remain necessary for the accomplishment of the aforementioned purposes and are recorded only to the extent necessary to answer you and for marketing purposes.

Access to this data will be strictly limited to secretarial and marketing personnel who intervene directly or indirectly in these processes. This data will not be communicated / transferred to third parties.

2.b) Tracking system

In order to improve our service, we collect “tracking data”. These give information about your behavior on our site. Such tracking data does not allow us to identify you.

The tracking system used: Google Analytics

You have the option to oppose the entry and processing of this data by Google Analytics by installing an opt-out cookie that prevents future data entry during your browsing this website: https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en

For more information, please visit the Google Analytics Privacy Policy.

3) What are your rights regarding your personal data?

In application of the RGPD you have a series of rights.

3.a) Right of access

You have the right to obtain from TE / WE sàrl confirmation that personal data concerning you are or are not processed and, when they are, access to said personal data and the following information:

Categories of personal data collected and processed; The purposes of their treatment; The categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been communicated or are likely to be communicated; The retention period of the personal data; Information about your rights with respect to your personal data.

3.b.) Right of opposition

You may object, for legitimate reasons, to any processing of your personal data. Thus, TE / WE sàrl will no longer process your personal data unless it demonstrates that there are legitimate and compelling reasons for the treatment that prevails over the interests and rights and freedoms of the data subject, or finding, exercise or defense of rights in court.

3.c.) Right of rectification

You have the possibility to ask to have your personal data corrected if they prove to be inaccurate, incomplete or obsolete.

3.d.) Right to be forgotten

You may request that your personal data be deleted if such personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed, if you withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data, under provided that your prior consent has been the legal basis for their collection and processing and that there is no other legal basis justifying them, you have opposed the collection or processing of your personal data in accordance with the following paragraph, the processing of personal data is unlawful, your personal data must be deleted for TE / WE sàrl complies with a legal obligation to pay or if you are a minor at the time of collection of your personal data.

 3.e.) Right to limitation of treatment

You may require TE / WE sàrl, as the case may be, to correct, supplement, update, lock or erase any personal data concerning it that are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection use, communication or conservation is prohibited.

3.f.) Right to portability of data

You have the right to receive your personal data collected or processed by Espace Médias, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and the right to transmit this data to another controller without Media Space to which data of a personal nature have been communicated to prevent it.

4) Who to contact in case of dispute or question?

If you intend to exercise these rights, please contact Mr. Marco WOLF.

Postal address: Building WE / GE Industrial Zone Haneboesch L-4562 DIFFERDANGE 

Phone: +352 55 92 20    

In addition, you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the National Commission for the Protection of Data (CNPD).

Postal address: 1, Rock’n’Roll Avenue, Esch-sur-Alzette

Telephone: +352 26 10 60 -1

5) Hosting the website

The website is hosted in Luxembourg by the company:

Design4you s.à.r.l.

address: Dept. Letzebuerg.net, 46 rue du Commerce, L-3450 Dudelange Luxembourg.

 6) What measures are taken to guarantee the protection of your personal data?

TE / WE sàrl implements the appropriate technical and organizational measures concerning the processing of personal data in order to guarantee a level of security adapted to the risk. Moreover, TE / WE sàrl is committed to constantly improving its security measures according to technological evolution.

Notification in the event of a personal data breach

In the event of a breach of personal data, TE / WE sàrl shall notify the relevant supervisory authority to the relevant supervisory authority in accordance with Article 55 of the GDPR as soon as possible and, if possible, not later than 72 hours after to have read it, unless the violation in question is not likely to create a risk for the rights and freedoms of natural persons. When the notification to the supervisory authority does not take place within 72 hours, it shall be accompanied by reasons for the delay. On the other hand, where a personal data breach is likely to create a high risk for the rights and freedoms of a natural person, Espace Médias communicates the violation of personal data to the data subject in the best possible deadlines.

Compare List